The Waterloo Music Bar
The Waterloo Music Bar

Gig Listing 2017

JANUARY

 

Saturday  January 14th - Glitterballs

 

Saturday January 21st - Troyen Plus Avarus

 

Friday January 27th - Tom Hingley (Former Inspiral Carpets Frontman) plus The Slumdogs

 

Saturday January 28th - Rupert Fabulous 

 

FEBRUARY

 

Friday February 3rd - The Zipheads plus The Teenage Zombies Psychobilly, Tijuana Deathshot, The Freakbeats

 

Saturday Febuary 4th - Machine Rages On ( RATM Tribute ) plus Avarus and Deaf or Glory

 

Friday February 10th - Related To Lions plus Jay Thackery

 

Saturday February 11th  - Smokin Monkey

 

Tuesday February 14th - The AC/DC Experience (UK Tour Pre-show)

 

Friday February 17th - The Shakers Blues Band

 

Saturday February 18th - English Electro plus Sofa Kings

 

Friday February 24th - Red Watts

 

Saturday February 25th - The Jam Collective

 

MARCH

 

Friday March 3rd - Vomit plus Litterbug, The Muffwings, Potential Victims

 

Saturday March 4th - The FlashHearts

 

Friday March 10th - Blue Pig Orchestra

 

Saturday March 11th - March Of The Mods Charity Fundraiser Ft. Heavy Sol, The Immediates, The Kite Collectors, Button Up, The Atmospherics plus DJ's (**Tickets £10 and can be purchased at the Venue)

 

Friday March 17th - Sin Circus plus Phantom Sea, Ward XVI

 

Saturday March 18th - Rupert Fabulous

 

Friday March 24th - Dirty Work (Trinity Fundraiser)

 

Saturday March 25th - Twelve Paces

 

Sunday March 26th -  Deeper Purple. A tribute to Deep Purple (from 7pm)

 

Friday March 31st - Bloodyard plus Avarus, Revolting Chaos, Mizm

 

APRIL

 

Saturday April 1st - De-Palma plus The Freakbeats

 

Friday April 7th - Subvision plus CSOD, Murdaball, Sunday Punk Club

 

Saturday April 8th - Elektrio

 

Friday April 14th - The Atmospherics plus The Patriots, Charlotte Lily

 

Saturday April 15th - The Heat

 

Friday April 21st - Montagu plus - Sugarcage, 

 

Saturday April 22nd - Monster Squad

 

April 28th-30th - Anarchy @ The Waterloo Weekend -  Free Entry 

 

Friday 28th - 999 plus, The Charly Syndrome, RAbid Apparel, The Papa Shangos

 

Saturday 29th - Drongos For Europe plus Snide Remarks, Mayhem Freak, No Thrills, Hexed, Knock Off

 

Sunday 30th - Vice Squad plus The Poly-Esters, 4 Past Midnight, The Empty Page, Rocket Reducer

 

MAY 

 

Friday May 5th - The Negatives plus Clan Of Anarchy, Reject, Renegades

 

Saturday May 6th - The Blackaways

 

Friday May 12th - The Lurkers plus The Kingcrows, The Fuckwits

 

Saturday May 13th - Smokin Monkey

 

Friday May 19th - Aladdinsane (The UK's #1 David Bowie Tribute Band)

 

Saturday May 20th - The Good Machine

 

Friday May 26th - The Kite Club Presents: The Norman Beaker Band

 

Saturday May 27th - De-Palma

 

JUNE

 

Friday June 2nd - Kiss My Acid plus Aerial Salad, Loaded 44

 

Saturday June 3rd - The Manchester Victims Benefit Fundraiser

                                      Live Music from 3:00pm - 12:00am

 

Sunday June 4th - The Manchester Victims Benefit Fundraiser 

                                    Live Music from 2:30pm - 10:00pm

 

Friday June 9th - The Cracked plus The Freakbeats

 

SaturdayJune 10th - Rupert Fabulous

 

Sunday June 11th - Peter & The Test Tube Babies plus Sick 56, Nobelschrott

 

Friday June 16th - Main Grains plus Senton Bombs, New Generation Superstars

 

Saturday June 17th - Green Haze. (Europe's #1 Green Day Tribute)

 

Sunday June 18th - MOD's  Olivia Campbell Fundraiser from 1:00pm

                                

Friday June 23rd - Motley Crude (Europes #1 Motley Crue Tribute)

 

Saturday June 24th - The Liquid Engineers (The UK's #1 Gary Numan Tribute)

 

Sunday June 25th - XSLF plus The Reverends, Fuckdust4, Litterbug

 

Friday June 30th - The Kite Club Presents Alex McKown

 

JULY

 

Saturday July 1st - Chris Holmes (WASP) Mean Man UK Tour plus Alexa de Strange, Avarus FREE ENTRY

 

Friday July 7th - System Of Hate plus Boredom, Weld, Scared, Black Eddy

 

Saturday July 8th - Elektrio

 

Friday July 14th  - The Kite Club presents: Paul Middleton Angst                                               Band

 

Saturday July 15th - Twelve Paces

 

Friday July 21st - GAGE plus Avarus, Faster Than Bills, The Cracked

 

Saturday July 22nd - The Heat

 

Sunday July 23rd - Bad Manners Tickets £10 Seetickets.com £15otd

 

July 28th-29th - The Big Waterloo Tribute Weekend          Free Entry 

 

Friday July 28th - Blondied (Blondie Tribute) plus The Cracked

 

Saturday July 29th - Mainly Madness (Madness Tribute)

 

July 30TH - Road To Rebellion - Free Entry Doors 2pm, Show 3pm

 

Sunday July 30th - The Drones plus Geoffrey OiCott, The Kopek Millionaires, Top Dog, Dysphonia, Antisocial USA 

 

AUGUST

 

Friday August 4th - Cold Shot

 

Saturday August 5th - AC/BC

 

Friday August 11th - Northern Soul Night

 

Saturday August 12th - WHO'S BACK (The Uk's #1 Tribute to The Who)

 

Friday August 18th - Shotglass

 

Saturday August 19th - De-Palma

 

Friday August 25th - The Kite Club presents The Midnite Jonny Band

 

Saturday August 26th - Millie Manders plus The Poly-Esters, Bolshy, TBC

 

Sunday August 27th - Ed Banger & The Nosebleeds plus guests 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

Friday September 1st - ED Tudor plus Laura Catlow, The Papashangos, TBC 

 

Saturday September 2nd - Blackpool Music Festival

 

Friday September 8th - Save The Male (A CALM Event In Support Of Male Suicide) Ft: The Shady 80's, Eye The Bomb, The Regimes

 

Saturday September 9th - Scarlet plus Seegulls, Vala

 

Thursday September 14th - Jon Gomm plus Guests (Tickets & Info JonGomm.com or at the Venue)

 

Friday September 15th - Esperanza (In association with Coast Town Ska Fest) FREE ENTRY

 

Saturday September 16th - Glitterballs

 

Thursday September 21st - Stevie Nimmo Trio plus Guests, Tickets £10 in adv £15 otd, Seetickets.com or from the venue.

 

Friday September 22nd - Hung Like Hanratty plus Extract, TBC

 

Saturday September 23rd - Flip

 

Friday September 29th - The Kite Club presents The Adrian Gautry Band

 

Saturday September 30th - Avarus plus Troyen, TBC

 

OCTOBER

 

Friday October 6th - Billyclub plus Fat Albert, Extract, Not For You

 

Saturday October 7th - Duncan Reid plus Pete Bentham & the Dinnerladies, Litterbug

 

Friday October 13th - Hands Off Gretel plus Voodoo Blood, Desensitised

 

Saturday October 14th - Massive Wagons plus Senton Bombs, Theia

 

Friday 20th October - The Mentulls

 

Saturday October 21st - The Good Machine, plus Healthy Junkies, Neon Animal

 

Friday October 27th - Lizzie and the Banshees plus Sedated, The Webb, The Cracked

 

Saturday October 28th - Rupert Fabulous Halloween Hootenanny

 

NOVEMBER

 

Friday November 3rd - Roughneck Riot plus Yogurt Weavers, Th13rteen, The Traits

 

Saturday November 4th - Elektrio

 

Friday November 10th - The Shakers Blues Band

 

Saturday November 11th - The Heat 

 

Saturday November 18th - Twelve Paces

 

Sunday November 19th - One Way System plus Fukdust 4, TBA

 

Friday November 24th - The Kite Club presents SinnerBoy (Rory Gallager Tribute)

 

Saturday November 25th - AKA Noel Gallagher (Oasis & High Flying Birds Tribute)

 

DECEMBER

 

Friday December 1st - Discharge plus Avarus, Sick56, Last Reserves

 

Saturday December 2nd - The Heat

 

Friday 8th December - The Jam Collective

 

Saturday December 9th - Blue Pig Orchestra

 

Friday December 15th - The Blackaways

 

Saturday December 16th - The Immediates

 

Thursday December 21st - Uli Jon Roth (Tickets £20 from Seetickets.com or at the venue)

 

Friday 22nd December - John Rossall's Glitterband (Tickets £10 On Sale Soon)

 

Saturday December 23rd - Dirty Work

 

Saturday December 30th - Rupert Fabulous

 

 

 

SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL LIVE MUSIC VENUE